измерительные цепи учета

English translation: metering circuits of power/energy accounting system

18:10 Dec 3, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: измерительные цепи учета
измерение параметров измерительных цепей учета
tar81
English translation:metering circuits of power/energy accounting system
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recording demand meter circuit
Pham Xuan Thanh
5measurement circuits
sleyzerzon
5accounting measuring circuits
Michael Kislov
4metering circuits of power/energy accounting system
Igor Blinov
3metering record(ing) circuits
mk_lab


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metering circuits of power/energy accounting system


Explanation:
+++

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metering record(ing) circuits


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 122

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accounting measuring circuits


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sleyzerzon: такого нет в природе
36 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
measurement circuits


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=measuring circuits&ie=utf-8&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2012-12-04 01:46:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

measurement circuits = измерительные цепи

что учёта - и так понятно, следовательно это не переводим

а для всей Вашей фразы можно употребить что-либо подобное:

calculation of parameters of the measuring circuits
parameter accounting for the measuring circuits
gauging of parameters of measuring circuits
determining the parameters of the measuring circuits

и т.п., в зависимости от контекста



sleyzerzon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recording demand meter circuit


Explanation:
Demand meter:
Instrument which measures the kilowatt-hour usage of a circuit or group of circuits.
A device or system of devices that indicates and/or records the number of kilowatts used over a period of time.

http://www.motorera.com/dictionary/de.htm


Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search