https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-english/energy-power-generation/5030033-%D0%BD%D0%B0-%D0%B2%D0%B2%D0%BE%D0%B4%D0%B0%D1%85-%D1%89%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%B2-%D0%BF%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B8%D1%8F-%D0%BE%D1%81%D0%B2%D0%B5%D1%89%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B8%D1%8F.html

на вводах щитов питания освещения

English translation: at lighting power distribution switchboards

11:17 Dec 2, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: на вводах щитов питания освещения
Построить суточные графики напряжения на вводах щитов питания освещения
tar81
English translation:at lighting power distribution switchboards
Explanation:
+++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2012-12-02 11:27:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, should be

at inputs of lighting power distribution switchboards
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5on lighting panel lead-ins
Pham Xuan Thanh
5on lighting power panel lead-ins
Michael Kislov
4across lighting power distributing board lead-in wires
Farida Vyachkileva
4at lighting power distribution switchboards
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at lighting power distribution switchboards


Explanation:
+++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2012-12-02 11:27:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, should be

at inputs of lighting power distribution switchboards

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
across lighting power distributing board lead-in wires


Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 62

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on lighting power panel lead-ins


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?q="power panel"&hl=ru&client=fi...


http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:wgH1uMg...

Oxford: lead-in 1: 1. a. A wire that leads in from outside, esp. one connecting an outdoor aerial with an indoor receiver or transmitter. Freq. attrib. b. A wire in an electric lamp that carries the current between the cap and the filament or electrode. Freq. attrib


Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

21 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on lighting panel lead-ins


Explanation:
Lighting panel:
an electric panel housing fuses and circuit breakers, that serve to protect the branch circuits of lighting fixtures.

http://www.google.com.vn/imgres?hl=en&sa=X&tbo=d&biw=745&bih...

http://www.google.com.vn/imgres?hl=en&sa=X&tbo=d&biw=745&bih...

http://www.google.com.vn/imgres?hl=en&sa=X&tbo=d&biw=745&bih...


Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: