коническая футеровка

English translation: conical lining

11:16 Dec 2, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: коническая футеровка
Снижение тепловых потерь за счет изготовления конической футеровки с соответствующим изменением формы кожуха печи.
tar81
English translation:conical lining
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=conical lining furnace&ie=ut...
Selected response from:

sleyzerzon
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conical lining
sleyzerzon
4conic lining
Farida Vyachkileva


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conic lining


Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 62

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conical lining


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=conical lining furnace&ie=ut...

sleyzerzon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search