параллельные и динамические ряды

English translation: parallel and dynamic data series

11:11 Dec 2, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / энергоаудит
Russian term or phrase: параллельные и динамические ряды
Анализ документальной информации и информации, полученной путем проведения измерений, необходимо выполнять в соответствии с рекомендациями по обработке статистического материала, а также, в зависимости от задачи анализа, выполнять сравнение:
фактических показателей с показателями прошлых лет;
сопоставление параллельных и динамических рядов для изучения взаимосвязей исследуемых показателей;
tar81
English translation:parallel and dynamic data series
Explanation:
i.e. series of measurements
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parallel and dynamic arrays
Pham Xuan Thanh
4parallel and dynamic data series
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parallel and dynamic data series


Explanation:
i.e. series of measurements

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parallel and dynamic arrays


Explanation:
Parallel array:
a data structure for representing arrays of records. It keeps a separate, homogeneous array for each field of the record, each having the same number of elements. Then, objects located at the same index in each array are implicitly the fields of a single record.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parallel_array

Dynamic array:
a dynamic array, growable array, resizable array, dynamic table, or array list is a random access, variable-size list data structure that allows elements to be added or removed. It is supplied with standard libraries in many modern mainstream programming languages.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dynamic_array


Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search