бланк для ответов

English translation: answer sheet

11:40 Mar 7, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: бланк для ответов
Письменный экзамен по высшей математике проводится согласно следующей процедуре:
каждый участник получает конверт с заданием, бланком для ответов, черновики;


"evaluation form", мне кажется, здесь не подходит...

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:answer sheet
Explanation:
answer sheet
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4answer sheet
Zoryana Dorak
5Form for answers
Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
3 +2answer form
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
answer sheet


Explanation:
answer sheet

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
35 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Liath Gleeson
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  David Knowles
5 days
  -> Thanks!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
answer form


Explanation:
Math Placement Test Answer Form. Remember, you may use a calculator but please use no other help or resources. https://www.walnuthillarts.org/math-placement/math-placement...
Benny, it turned out, had thought seriously about mathematics. ... looked only at the single answer form given in the key, and insisted upon a perfect match. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=VgLZBAAAQBAJ&pg=PA212&l...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
23 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Frank!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

1 day 15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Form for answers


Explanation:
каждый участник получает конверт с заданием, бланком для ответов, черновики;
здесь это ясно что-либо у них будет...

Example sentence(s):
  • He filled out the answer sheet in the wrong order.
Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search