Устав Академии МВД

English translation: Charter of the Academy

16:22 Oct 18, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: Устав Академии МВД
Академия МВД - учебное заведение. Вместо Академии мог быть и университет, и вообще любое учебное заведение.
Zamira B.
United Kingdom
English translation:Charter of the Academy
Explanation:
of the Ministry of Internlal Affairs

http://www.as.bham.ac.uk/legislation/docs/charter.pdf
Selected response from:

Mikhail Korolev
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Regulations
Maria Fokin
3Charter of the Academy
Mikhail Korolev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regulations


Explanation:
Academic or University Regulations

http://www.purdue.edu/univregs/

http://www.csufresno.edu/catoffice/current/acadreghd.html

Maria Fokin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stefanovsky: Это не столько "академия/университет", сколько "МВД", поэтому, конечно, Regulation(s)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо за уточнение

agree  Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Charter of the Academy


Explanation:
of the Ministry of Internlal Affairs

http://www.as.bham.ac.uk/legislation/docs/charter.pdf

Mikhail Korolev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search