акт выполненных работ (оказанных услуг)

English translation: works completion certificate for the services rendered

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:акт выполненных работ (оказанных услуг)
English translation:works completion certificate for the services rendered
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

12:40 Dec 25, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / акт
Russian term or phrase: акт выполненных работ (оказанных услуг)
акт выполненных работ (оказанных услуг). Act of completed works мне кажется дословным, или я не права?

Наименование работ (услуг) (в разрезе их подвидов в соответствии с технической спецификацией,
заданием, графиком выполнения работ (услуг) при их наличии)
Olesya Poleschuk
Kazakhstan
works completion certificate for the services rendered
Explanation:
Proposition.
cccccccc
Works Completion Certificate(s) means the certificate or certificates of completion of the Works as a whole or any Section or Completed Part issued by the Project Manager in accordance with paragraph S2-15 (Certification of completion of the Works or any Section or Completed Part) of Schedule 2, in the relevant standard form;
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/works-completion-certi...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(final) completion certificate
Roman Bouchev
3 +1acceptance report (for rendered services, works)
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 +1works completion certificate for the services rendered
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4Works performed (services provided) report
Pavel Altukhov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Works performed (services provided) report


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
works completion certificate for the services rendered


Explanation:
Proposition.
cccccccc
Works Completion Certificate(s) means the certificate or certificates of completion of the Works as a whole or any Section or Completed Part issued by the Project Manager in accordance with paragraph S2-15 (Certification of completion of the Works or any Section or Completed Part) of Schedule 2, in the relevant standard form;
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/works-completion-certi...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Anton. Best regards.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acceptance report (for rendered services, works)


Explanation:
acceptance report (for rendered services, works)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2019-12-25 13:23:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.projektmanazer.cz/sites/default/files/dokumenty/n...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2019-12-26 06:36:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or;
Acceptance certificate.

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ: or acceptance certificate
17 hrs
  -> Thank you.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(final) completion certificate


Explanation:
По моим наблюдениям оформление такого рода документов для бухгалтерии варьируется, но в целом неизменным остается компонент, указывающий на завершенность заказа: completion. В аутентичных документов редко добавляют слова work или services, так как из самого документа явствует, о чем идет речь.
Примеры: Certificate of Completion of Volunteer Services (https://www.town.lynnfield.ma.us/sites/lynnfieldma/files/upl... и Certificate of Final Completion of Work (https://www.essex.org/vertical/sites/{60B9D552-E088-4553-92E...
Обычно под названием пишут project title/name, contract No./agreement date и далее сам текст со словами I/We hereby certify that, хотя на практике формулировки могут быть иными.
Слово act можно встретить только на переводных сайтах. Оно не имеет значения "документ, подтверждающий факт выполнения заказа, предусмотренного условиями предварительно заключенного договора или соглашения".
Также стоит отметить, что слово works в английском употребляется только по отношению к construction или engineering projects.
Например:
There are traffic jams all over the city due to the ROAD WORKS in the centre.
WORKS ON THE BRIDGE were delayed by 4 weeks due to bad weather.
The WORKS were signed off 6 months after the Completion Date.
Если документ строго официальный (со списком приложений в конце договора, таблицами, чертежами, подписями сторон), то вариант следующий: Certificate of Final Completion (без всяких services rendered, work performed/completed, etc.). Если данный документ упоминается один раз как тип документа, который представляется по завершении работ (project close-out), то можно предложить чуть сокращенный вариант: final completion certificate либо просто completion certificate. Если в тексте строго разграничиваются понятия "услуги" и "работы", то ничто не мешает их употребить в препозиции к самому документу: Service/Work(s) Completion Certificate. Форма work или works опять же будет зависеть от вида выполненных работ. Если такого разграничения нет, дополнительные уточнения излишни.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2019-12-26 09:29:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще примеры, в которых встречаются аналогичные документы.
Construction Completion Certificate: https://www.ofgem.gov.uk/ofgem-publications/97216/ngettirgco... (стр. 25)
Completion Certificate (from Site Engineer/Contractor): https://www.mowhs.gov.bt/wp-content/uploads/2010/11/completi...
Completion Certificate Template (Plasa): https://www.plasa.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/Master-Temp...
Certificate of Final Completion (Snoqualmie Skatepark): http://apbuilder.ci.snoqualmie.wa.us/downloadfile.aspx?id=11...
В защиту варианта completion certificate говорит содержание самого документа. Им стороны подтверждают выполнение принятых на себя обязательств по договору и потому certify that. Возможен также и вариант со словом report или statement, но эти документы, скорее, носят описательно-справочный характер.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2019-12-26 09:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Once the work has been completed, the building inspector will visit the site to issue a FINAL COMPLETION CERTIFICATE, assuming the work has been completed to UK building regulations.
http://www.idealplanningdesign.co.uk/services/building-regul...



    https://www.mowhs.gov.bt/wp-content/uploads/2010/11/completion-certificate-Form-J.pdf
    https://facilities.ufl.edu/forms/closeout/CertificateofFinalCompletion.pdf
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search