Государственная доля — всего

English translation: The State share amounts to

13:41 Mar 24, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: Государственная доля — всего
Государственная доля — всего 2 591 636.
Daria Isakova
English translation:The State share amounts to
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2The State share amounts to
David Knowles
4State share is 2 591 636 total
TatyanaS (X)
3State share makes up/accounts for 2 591 636 in total
Mikhail Korolev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The State share amounts to


Explanation:
..

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora (X)
11 mins

agree  lbg157: agree
15 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Государственная доля — всего
State share makes up/accounts for 2 591 636 in total


Explanation:
*

Mikhail Korolev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
State share is 2 591 636 total


Explanation:
*

TatyanaS (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: You are right as well, but for that context the other variant is more suitable. Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search