...объясняет неписаные правила игры, действующие в России

English translation: ... explains the unwritten rules of the game as it is played in Russia

21:21 Dec 1, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
Russian term or phrase: ...объясняет неписаные правила игры, действующие в России
Он создал компанию ____, которая консультирует некоторых предпринимателей по вопросу о том, как и куда инвестировать на китайском рынке, а также объясняет неписаные правила игры, действующие в России.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:... explains the unwritten rules of the game as it is played in Russia
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kriviniouk
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Mikhail!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13... explains the unwritten rules of the game as it is played in Russia
Mikhail Kriviniouk
3explains the unwritten rules [of engagement] n the Russian market.
nina2288


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
...объясняет неписаные правила игры, действующие в России
... explains the unwritten rules of the game as it is played in Russia


Explanation:
IMHO

Mikhail Kriviniouk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Mikhail!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz: exactly
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Nik-On/Off
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Kevin Kelly: Perfect.
10 mins
  -> perfect? wow! :)) thank you.

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: lets you in on the unwritten rules...
20 mins
  -> nice too, cheers mate.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
23 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
27 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  GaryG
31 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Jack Doughty
45 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  alex11: or hidden rules... .. as they are being played in Russia
7 hrs
  -> thanks. I prefer unwritten. http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="unwritten rules"&btn...

agree  Yakov Tomara
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: or clarifies the unwritten rules...
10 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
18 hrs
  -> спасибо

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...объясняет неписаные правила игры, действующие в России
explains the unwritten rules [of engagement] n the Russian market.


Explanation:
just another option.

nina2288
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search