экспозиция составов

English translation: compounds exposure time

19:38 Aug 19, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / permanent makeup
Russian term or phrase: экспозиция составов
I need some help with this term about permanent makeup. This is for Eyelash botox.

The context:
Быстрая экспозиция составов сокращает всю процедуру до 30-40 минут.
Sarah McDowell
Canada
English translation:compounds exposure time
Explanation:
As far as I understand, here the author speaks about time, during which the compounds of permanent makeup are on the skin...
Selected response from:

Svetlana Fomina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compounds exposure time
Svetlana Fomina
4Exposition (time) of сomposition
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3exposure of the compounds
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exposure of the compounds


Explanation:
quick exposure of the compounds reduces the entire procedure down to 30-40 minutes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-08-19 21:43:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

like, say, ежедневная экспозиция - daily exposure

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks. Is it like "processing time"? The processing time of the formula is fast?


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exposition (time) of сomposition


Explanation:
Exposition time of сomposition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2019-08-20 02:13:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or exposure time

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2019-08-20 02:20:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

exposure time and composition here: http://www.lovely-lash.pro/catalog/lamination_and_biowaving/...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Boris Shapiro: This is ridiculous. You're quoting some non-native (Estonian) web page // Okay. 800 something web pages, more or less all of them quoting a single MAYAMI brand content verbatim.
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Boris. Exposition means the process after which invisible will be visible, shown. Exposure is the same. I think you need more research.https://www.ebay.co.uk/itm/MAYAMY-lash-brow-protein-reconstr...

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compounds exposure time


Explanation:
As far as I understand, here the author speaks about time, during which the compounds of permanent makeup are on the skin...

Svetlana Fomina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search