технические средства защиты информации от воздействия вредоносного кода

English translation: malware protection tools

15:53 Aug 19, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
Russian term or phrase: технические средства защиты информации от воздействия вредоносного кода
Схожий с предыдущим вопрос, но сформулировано по-другому:

Нарушение Положения Банка России № ... в части неиспользования технических средств защиты информации от воздействия вредоносного кода на серверах Банка...

Violation of Bank of Russia’s Regulation No.... in regard to the failure to use

1) technical means of protection of information from malicious code on the Bank’s servers...

2) malware protection means on the Bank’s servers...

3) anti-malware programs on the Bank’s servers...

?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:malware protection tools
Explanation:
Я бы в данном контексте ограничилась этим.
См. глоссарий Майкрософта.
Нагромождение лишних of... и прочего приводят к рунглишу.
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1malware protection tools
Victoria Batarchuk
3data defense techniques against malware execution
Pavlo Astashonok
3technical means of data protection against malicious code impact
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical means of data protection against malicious code impact


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data defense techniques against malware execution


Explanation:
или malicious code execution

Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: + еще придумал: data protection techniques against malware contamination of the Bank’s servers...


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
malware protection tools


Explanation:
Я бы в данном контексте ограничилась этим.
См. глоссарий Майкрософта.
Нагромождение лишних of... и прочего приводят к рунглишу.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search