Не осуществляется ввод инфор-мации с клавиатуры

English translation: см. ниже

21:16 Jun 26, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Russian term or phrase: Не осуществляется ввод инфор-мации с клавиатуры
Не осуществляется ввод инфор-мации с клавиатуры
Data is not entered from the keyboard
(Data is not entered using the keyboard)
Хотел как-то data input использовать, но непойму ка кдобавить с клавиатуры
Vova
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
IMHO, просто "no keyboard input"
Selected response from:

Boris Popov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4см. ниже
Boris Popov
4 +2Data is not input via the keyboard
David Copeland
3Keyboard data entry is not provided for
Alexander Kolegov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см. ниже


Explanation:
IMHO, просто "no keyboard input"

Boris Popov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: весьма :-))
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  GaryG
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Не осуществляется ввод инфор-мации с клавиатуры
Keyboard data entry is not provided for


Explanation:
Если "не осуществляется" - в значении "не предусмотрен".

Alexander Kolegov

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Не осуществляется ввод инфор-мации с клавиатуры
Data is not input via the keyboard


Explanation:
This phrase uses "data" and "input" just not "data input". Hope this helps.

David Copeland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
3 hrs

agree  gtreyger (X)
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search