Вы молодой маленький, никому не нужный, вонючий человек

English translation: All I can say is that you're an inexperienced, insignificant, useless piece of stinking garbage.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Вы молодой маленький, никому не нужный, вонючий человек
English translation:All I can say is that you're an inexperienced, insignificant, useless piece of stinking garbage.
Entered by: Carole Wolfe

10:23 Mar 16, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Russian term or phrase: Вы молодой маленький, никому не нужный, вонючий человек
Здравствуйте. Помогите, пожалуйста, правильно перевести данную тираду. Вот это место в ролике: https://youtu.be/41yv2AZl_x0?t=9m8s

- Понимаете, я вам четко говорю, что вы просто м*к. Вы молодой маленький, никому не нужный, вонючий человек.
Mikola
Russian Federation
All I can say is that you're an inexperienced, insignificant, useless piece of stinking garbage.
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Carole Wolfe
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2All I can say is that you're an inexperienced, insignificant, useless piece of stinking garbage.
Carole Wolfe
4 +1You are useless, good for nothing scumbag
El oso
4You're just a green, useless, dirtbag.
Donald Jacobson
3You are nothing but a pokey, washed-up/castaway and stinky youngster
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
You are nothing but a pokey, washed-up/castaway and stinky youngster


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
All I can say is that you're an inexperienced, insignificant, useless piece of stinking garbage.


Explanation:
--

Carole Wolfe
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Berelekhis
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  danya: now that was impressive
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
You are useless, good for nothing scumbag


Explanation:
another way to put it :-)

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sidewinder
53 mins
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You're just a green, useless, dirtbag.


Explanation:
X

Donald Jacobson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search