Вам от моего мужа будет просто пи**ц полный!

English translation: my husband will f*** you up!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Вам от моего мужа будет просто пи**ц полный!
English translation:my husband will f*** you up!
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

10:32 Jan 24, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Russian term or phrase: Вам от моего мужа будет просто пи**ц полный!
Здравствуйте. Извините, пожалуйста, что задаю такой грубый вопрос. Вот это место в ролике: https://youtu.be/IEtZdceUQtw?t=7m35s

Из разговора активистов и девушки, заехавшей на тротуар:

- Вам от моего мужа будет просто пи**ц полный!

- От мужа? Я думаю, когда муж увидит, как вы на такой машине ездите по тротуаре, он...

- Ничего он мне не сделает, он знает как я езжу.
Mikola
Russian Federation
my husband will f*** you up!
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1my husband will f*** you up!
Oleg Lozinskiy
4my husband is so going to kick your ass
Anzhelika Kuznetsova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
my husband will f*** you up!


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Berelekhis
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mark!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
my husband is so going to kick your ass


Explanation:
*contextually

Anzhelika Kuznetsova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search