переработка Фильма

English translation: right to alter a motion picture (edit/revise)

13:02 Oct 6, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Russian term or phrase: переработка Фильма
... переработка Фильма
esperansa_2008
English translation:right to alter a motion picture (edit/revise)
Explanation:
Если речь идет о правах, предоставляемых по договору, то это может подойти.
Selected response from:

Alex Triumfov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1right to alter a motion picture (edit/revise)
Alex Triumfov
4film remake
Roman Bardachev
3movie/motion picture reshuffling
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
movie/motion picture reshuffling


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
film remake


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right to alter a motion picture (edit/revise)


Explanation:
Если речь идет о правах, предоставляемых по договору, то это может подойти.

Alex Triumfov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
43 days
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search