графический ряд

English translation: graphics

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:графический ряд
English translation:graphics
Entered by: George Phil

12:44 Oct 6, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Russian term or phrase: графический ряд
использование визуальной части фильма, так называемого графического ряда, в любой форме и любым способом, в том числе использование отдельных кадров
esperansa_2008
graphics
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1graphics
George Phil
4graphic sequence
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
graphics


Explanation:
...

George Phil
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graphic sequence


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=film "graphic sequence"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2015-10-06 12:56:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например,

Animated map graphic sequence with audio from feature film 'To Say Goodbye'
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cXkK4LzFv-s

This is a famous graphic sequence for the film "The anatomy of a murder". The repetition of elements in this design such as colour, shapes and typeface, help the transitions of this sequence flow. This sequence is simplistic and contains constrained visual language, however it is effective as its simple for viewers to understand.
https://www.pinterest.com/pin/541206080194963927/

A stand-alone graphic sequence reminiscent of those prefacing 1960s capers like “Charade” and the “Pink Panther” films, the opening titles of Steven Spielberg’s “Catch Me If You Can” are a startling blend of style and narrative invention.
https://thisisnotadvertising.wordpress.com/2012/10/11/26-mov...

Eddie Sheanon directed the graphic sequence to marry with the Frozen movie theme and the live action was shot by Ken Byrne.
http://reelgoodproductions.ie/eddie-sheanon

Info: While vacationing at the lovely Rabbit Animation with 3/5 of old BS Crew, munko was tapped to be the Lead Designer and Art Director on a explanatory graphic sequence in the forthcoming documentary Life According to Sam directed by Sean and...
http://gmunk.com/OBLIVION-GFX

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search