Знак, стоящий обратной стороной

English translation: road sign is facing the other way

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Знак, стоящий обратной стороной
English translation:road sign is facing the other way
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

18:25 May 10, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Перепарковат�
Russian term or phrase: Знак, стоящий обратной стороной
Здравствуйте. Помогите, пожалуйста, правильно перевести фразу из ролика: https://youtu.be/IQpyKFY4Jrs?t=1m37s
Mikola
Russian Federation
road sign is facing the other way
Explanation:
Have you noticed that road sign facing the other way?
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2road sign is facing the other way
Oleg Lozinskiy
4See the back of that road sign?
Mark Berelekhis


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
road sign is facing the other way


Explanation:
Have you noticed that road sign facing the other way?

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!

agree  LilianNekipelov: yes.
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lilian!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See the back of that road sign?


Explanation:
.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 836




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search