Вы нормальный человек?

English translation: Are you out of your mind? ( nuts, crazy)

10:38 Apr 8, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Russian term or phrase: Вы нормальный человек?
Здравствуйте, помогите, пожалуйста, перевести эту реплику из ролика https://youtu.be/9q18Vo6RrI0?t=1m15s
Mikola
Russian Federation
English translation:Are you out of your mind? ( nuts, crazy)
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

Donald Jacobson
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Are you out of your mind? ( nuts, crazy)
Donald Jacobson
3 +1Are you sane?
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Are you sane?


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zmejka
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Are you out of your mind? ( nuts, crazy)


Explanation:
.....

Donald Jacobson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Berelekhis
43 mins
  -> Thanks, Mark!

agree  Angela Greenfield
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Angela!

agree  Leigh Mosley
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Leigh!

agree  Oleksiy Markunin
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Oleksiy!

agree  cyhul
18 hrs

agree  Sarah McDowell
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search