информационное досье (национальных частей Реестра)

English translation: information file (national parts of the Register)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:информационное досье (национальных частей реестра)
English translation:information file (national parts of the Register)
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

08:00 Jul 29, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / NOTIFICATION PROCEDURE FOR NEW CHEMICAL SUBSTANCES
Russian term or phrase: информационное досье (национальных частей Реестра)
Реестр химических веществ и смесей Союза
...
Уполномоченные органы обеспечивают хранение и защиту от несанкционированного доступа к информации о новых химических веществах, содержащейся в информационных досье национальных частей Реестра.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
information file (national parts of the Register)
Explanation:
Proposition.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3information file (national parts of the Register)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3informative dossier
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informative dossier


Explanation:
---

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
information file (national parts of the Register)


Explanation:
Proposition.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search