переводить в водорастворимую форму

English translation: to transform into a water-soluble form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:переводить в водорастворимую форму
English translation:to transform into a water-soluble form
Entered by: Jack Doughty

13:34 Aug 23, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / sulfating roasting, ferromanganese nodules
Russian term or phrase: переводить в водорастворимую форму
Сульфатизирующий обжиг железомарганцевых конкреций позволяет перевести марганец в водорастворимую форму, обеспечивая высокое извлечение металла на гидрометаллургической стадии.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
to transform manganese into a water-soluble form
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to transform manganese into a water-soluble form
Jack Doughty
4 +1convert to a water soluble form
Amy Lesiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
convert to a water soluble form


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
17 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to transform manganese into a water-soluble form


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Svitanko
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
16 mins
  -> Тhank you.

agree  esperantisto
22 mins
  -> Тhank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search