https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-english/business-commerce-general/6747515-%D0%BF%D0%BE-%D0%B7%D0%B0%D0%BC%D1%8B%D1%81%D0%BB%D1%83-%D0%B7%D0%B0%D1%8F%D0%B2%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%B5%D0%BB%D1%8F.html

По замыслу Заявителя

English translation: the A's original idea / intention was...

18:25 Dec 20, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: По замыслу Заявителя
По замыслу Заявителя российские потребители должны были воспринимать обозначение ХХХ как российский бренд, поэтому в России Заявитель сознательно наращивал долю продукции российского производства...

The Applicant thought that...

?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:the A's original idea / intention was...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the A's original idea / intention was...
interprivate
4by Applicant's design
Vadim Zotov
3The Applicant aimed for (see below)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3According to the Applicant's plan
Cherepanov
3The Applicant has intended that...
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
According to the Applicant's plan


Explanation:
www.marylandheights.com › ShowDocument
Перевести эту страницу
19 июл. 2012 г. - According to the applicant's plan, a total of 109 parking spaces are available on site,

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Applicant has intended that...


Explanation:
...Russian consumers should perceive XXX as a Russian brand, and therefore...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 243

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the A's original idea / intention was...


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, David!

agree  DT SM
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Applicant aimed for (see below)


Explanation:
Option, e.g., "The Applicant aimed for Russian consumers to identify brand XXX as...", especially since later the author uses "deliberately."

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by Applicant's design


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн 23 час (2019-12-22 18:12:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Привожу яркий пример: замысел Божий = design of God.

Этот термин применяется очень широко и не только в религии.

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: