Зарабатывай 2,3% ежедневно на полном пассиве

English translation: Earn 2.3% daily as a fully passive income

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Зарабатывай 2,3% ежедневно на полном пассиве
English translation:Earn 2.3% daily as a fully passive income
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

09:01 Dec 6, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Зарабатывай 2,3% ежедневно на полном пассиве
Подскажите пожалуйста как перевести "на полном пассиве"
Victor Kalinkovitsky
Russian Federation
Earn 2.3% daily as a fully passive income
Explanation:
it's a very powerful way to earn fully passive income. https://www.wanderlustworker.com/how-to-make-money-online-a-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2019-12-13 08:13:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен, Виктор!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Earn 2.3% daily as a fully passive income
Vladyslav Golovaty
2Earn your daily 2.3% doing nothing
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Earn your daily 2.3% doing nothing


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Boris Shapiro: Забавно и по сути верно, но в таких лозунгах нужно сохранять ключевые слова. Passive income гуглят, а doing nothing - нет :)
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Earn 2.3% daily as a fully passive income


Explanation:
it's a very powerful way to earn fully passive income. https://www.wanderlustworker.com/how-to-make-money-online-a-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2019-12-13 08:13:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен, Виктор!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Sounds right.
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Frank!

agree  Roman Bouchev: Or Earn 2.3% every day IN completely/totally passive income (more Google hits)
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Yes, Roman. Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search