Условия пользования объектом аренды

English translation: Use of Leased Property

09:41 Nov 3, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / NON-RESIDENTIAL LEASE AGREEMENT
Russian term or phrase: Условия пользования объектом аренды
Условия пользования объектом аренды

Арендатор обязан использовать объект аренды в соответствии с его назначением, проявляя при этом необходимую заботливость о сохранении....

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:Use of Leased Property
Explanation:
это всё-таки более специфично, чем lease terms
https://www.lawinsider.com/clause/use-of-the-leased-property
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Use of Leased Property
danya
4Use of the Property
Vadim Zotov
3 +1Lease Terms and Conditions/Terms and Conditions of Lease
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lease Terms and Conditions/Terms and Conditions of Lease


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Khazin
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Use of Leased Property


Explanation:
это всё-таки более специфично, чем lease terms
https://www.lawinsider.com/clause/use-of-the-leased-property

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie_D
2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Use of the Property


Explanation:
Мне в договорах аренды имущества чаще всего попадался именно такой вариант. Арендуемое имущество обычно называется в договоре Property (... далее именуемое Property).

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search