Долевая часть

English translation: Equity share implications

12:42 Aug 12, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Долевая часть
Связанные с уставным взносом права и обязанности, возникающие при регистрации общества, составляют долевую часть.
Индивидуальное общество не может получить собственную долевую часть.

Корректным ли будет перевод participatory share? Или здесь имеется в виду пакет акций, equity stake?
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
English translation:Equity share implications
Explanation:
Хочу предложить вам для рассмотрения такой вариант перевода. Ведь здесь речь идёт не просто о доле, а об объеме прав и обязанностей, которые ей соответствуют.
Selected response from:

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Equity share
Angela Greenfield
3Equity share implications
Vadim Zotov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Equity share


Explanation:
Equity shares are the main source of finance of a firm. It is issued to the general public. Equity shareholders do not enjoy any preferential rights with regard to repayment of capital and dividend. http://www.yourarticlelibrary.com/financial-management/equit...

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  njrobertson: It depends on the technical nature of the "shareholding". Equity shares is totally accurate, but in terms of the "ownership" of an interest in any corporate endeavour - my best take is "stake".
5 mins
  -> Agree. More context would make it clearer. Thank you

agree  David Knowles
16 mins
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Equity share implications


Explanation:
Хочу предложить вам для рассмотрения такой вариант перевода. Ведь здесь речь идёт не просто о доле, а об объеме прав и обязанностей, которые ей соответствуют.

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search