объявлять конкурс на закупку

English translation: to announce a tender

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:объявлять конкурс на закупку
English translation:to announce a tender
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

13:24 Sep 19, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: объявлять конкурс на закупку
В конце 1990-х годов было принято решение о реконструкции питательных насосов и объявлен конкурс на закупку новых насосов европейских фирм. В конкурсе Минэнерго приняли участие зарубежные и российские фирмы.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
to announce a tender
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5to announce a tender
Oleg Lozinskiy
4seek tenders for procurement of
Tatyana Dolgova
3 +1invite bids to supply
rns


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to announce a tender


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
58 mins
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!

agree  Natalia Kulichkina
59 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Alexander Ivashkevich
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Allison Keating
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Allison!

agree  Ilan Rubin (X)
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ilan!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invite bids to supply


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/d9kSWV

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Novikov
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seek tenders for procurement of


Explanation:
из док-тов Всемирного банка

Example sentence(s):
  • When the client country sought tenders for development of the system in accord with the ToR ...
  • Когда страна заказчика объявила конкурс на разработку системы в соответствии с ТЗ...
Tatyana Dolgova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search