Организационно-правовые вопросы туризма

English translation: Legal and Institutional Aspects of Tourism

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Организационно-правовые вопросы туризма
English translation:Legal and Institutional Aspects of Tourism
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

12:59 Oct 5, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Организационно-правовые вопросы туризма
Организационно-правовые вопросы туризма

Название предмета в дипломе
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Legal and Institutional Aspects of Tourism
Explanation:
I would put it like Legal and Institutional Aspects of Tourism I came across a close term (see the link below), suppose it is appropriate.

e.g.: https://icsid.worldbank.org/apps/ICSIDWEB/Uncitral/C3164/Cla...'%20Expert%20Reports%20and%20Opinions/140425%20FTI%20ER1%20and%20Exhibits/FTI%2023%20__Legal_and_Institutional_Framework_Related_to_Coastal_Tourism_Development.pdf?Mobile=1&Source=%2Fapps%2FICSIDWEB%2F_layouts%2Fmobile%2Fview.aspx%3FList%3D66841208-6d91-4c43-a843-c485920be2f8%26View%3Df80ca9ad-6af8-4802-a67c-568b18a05fdd%26RootFolder%3D%252Fapps%252FICSIDWEB%252FUncitral%252FC3164%252FClaimants%27%2520Expert%2520Reports%2520and%2520Opinions%252F140425%2520FTI%2520ER1%2520and%2520Exhibits%26CurrentPage%3D1
Selected response from:

Natalia Kulichkina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Legal and Institutional Aspects of Tourism
Natalia Kulichkina
4tourism-related legal questions of organisational character
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Legal and Institutional Aspects of Tourism


Explanation:
I would put it like Legal and Institutional Aspects of Tourism I came across a close term (see the link below), suppose it is appropriate.

e.g.: https://icsid.worldbank.org/apps/ICSIDWEB/Uncitral/C3164/Cla...'%20Expert%20Reports%20and%20Opinions/140425%20FTI%20ER1%20and%20Exhibits/FTI%2023%20__Legal_and_Institutional_Framework_Related_to_Coastal_Tourism_Development.pdf?Mobile=1&Source=%2Fapps%2FICSIDWEB%2F_layouts%2Fmobile%2Fview.aspx%3FList%3D66841208-6d91-4c43-a843-c485920be2f8%26View%3Df80ca9ad-6af8-4802-a67c-568b18a05fdd%26RootFolder%3D%252Fapps%252FICSIDWEB%252FUncitral%252FC3164%252FClaimants%27%2520Expert%2520Reports%2520and%2520Opinions%252F140425%2520FTI%2520ER1%2520and%2520Exhibits%26CurrentPage%3D1

Example sentence(s):
  • Legal and Institutional Framework Related to Coastal Tourism Development
Natalia Kulichkina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  yutamlanguages
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  VicYas
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sarah McDowell
3 days 8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tourism-related legal questions of organisational character


Explanation:
would be my suggestion

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search