Учет движения проектов договоров

English translation: monitoring of draft contracts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Учет движения проектов договоров
English translation:monitoring of draft contracts
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

12:22 Oct 2, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Учет движения проектов договоров
---------
tsunami8
Russian Federation
monitoring of draft contracts
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contract tracking system
Angela Greenfield
3 +1monitoring of draft contracts
Tatiana Grehan
2 +1Keeping track of contract versions
Vladimir Zakharov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monitoring of draft contracts


Explanation:
IMHO

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Keeping track of contract versions


Explanation:
Lacking any context...

https://www.google.me/search?q=Keeping track of contract ver...

Vladimir Zakharov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Markova: keeping track of draft contracts как вариант
16 mins
  -> Ага, да, спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract tracking system


Explanation:
Contract tracking is part of the contract management/document flow management system in every big organization.

Движение проекта договора - это процесс от первоначального его написания в черновом варианте до его подписания всеми надлежащими сторонами, а также после подписания на стадии его исполнения (т.е. включает контроль за исполнением).

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search