Чем стоит воспользоваться ..., используя

English translation: should take advantage of/capitalize on/benefit from..by using

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Чем стоит воспользоваться ..., используя
English translation:should take advantage of/capitalize on/benefit from..by using
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

01:10 Sep 23, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / профессиональная компетентность
Russian term or phrase: Чем стоит воспользоваться ..., используя
Чем стоит воспользоваться каждому сотруднику, используя образовательную среду нашей компании?
Mitali
см.
Explanation:
...what each employee should take advantage of... by using....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2015-09-23 01:21:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также в определенных контекстах может подойти "capitalize on smth" ("capitalise"): ...what should each employee capitalize on...by using...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5см.
Tatiana Grehan
3[вольно перефразирую]
Lazyt3ch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
см.


Explanation:
...what each employee should take advantage of... by using....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2015-09-23 01:21:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также в определенных контекстах может подойти "capitalize on smth" ("capitalise"): ...what should each employee capitalize on...by using...

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammed Movlyamov (X)
34 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Evgeny Artemov (X): + benefit from
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anastasiya Tarapyhina
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[вольно перефразирую]


Explanation:
Чем стоит воспользоваться каждому сотруднику, используя образовательную среду нашей компании?
=>
How our company’s educational environment can help each employee?
OR
How our company’s educational environment can help each of your employees?

Осторожно, мог не угадать «закадровый» контекст!

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search