рассказывать устами собственных работников

English translation: feature career success stories told by its own employees

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:рассказывать устами собственных работников
English translation:feature career success stories told by its own employees
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

16:42 Sep 6, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: рассказывать устами собственных работников
Например, компания ХХХ на своем аккаунте рассказывает о карьерных перспективах устами собственных работников, а фирма ХХХ откликается буквально на каждое сообщение, будь то запрос об имеющихся вакансиях или рассерженный комментарий уволенного специалиста.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
feature career success stories told by its own employees
Explanation:
more or less

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2015-09-06 16:46:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "... as told ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2015-09-09 20:39:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

("Features" refers to the company's website, as in "the website features ...")
Selected response from:

Vladimir Zakharov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1feature career success stories told by its own employees
Vladimir Zakharov
4career prospects narrated by / highlighted by own employees
DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
career prospects narrated by / highlighted by own employees


Explanation:
...

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feature career success stories told by its own employees


Explanation:
more or less

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2015-09-06 16:46:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "... as told ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2015-09-09 20:39:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

("Features" refers to the company's website, as in "the website features ...")

Vladimir Zakharov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrrafe: "features" (kompaniya is singular)
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Thank you! I meant the infinitive. And yes, it refers to the website not company - should've made it clear. I.e., the website features ...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search