Коммерческое предложение

English translation: Business proposition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Коммерческое предложение
English translation:Business proposition
Entered by: Jack Doughty

06:07 Jul 13, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Коммерческое предложение для иностранной компании. 9 предложений.
Russian term or phrase: Коммерческое предложение
Вот текст:

Добрый день.

Хочу предложить вам совместное сотрудничество. Мы являемся хорошими оптимизаторами из России. И мы можем работать над английскими проектами.
У нас есть хорошее портфолио, подтверждающие качество нашей работы.
Вы можете разместить услуги SEO на вашем сайте, которыми будем заниматся мы. Или рекомендовать нас как хороших специалистов вашим клиентам.
Стоимость на оптимизацию в России намного дешевле, чем в Европе и США. Вы получите разницу в цене, мы клиентов, а клиенты хорошую качественную работу.


Портфолио, отзывы и акаунт на фриланс в России без пролем могу вам предоставить.
Борис
Business proposition
Explanation:
Though the literal "commercial proposal" would not be wrong.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Business proposition
Jack Doughty
4Business proposal
bakerandbarry
4Quotation
Mikhail Popov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Business proposition


Explanation:
Though the literal "commercial proposal" would not be wrong.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 423
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Obuhova
28 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Roman Bouchev: If it's just an offer provided to a group of people for consideration, then I'd vote for proposition, since it could be accepted or rejected. Commercial is a bad choice found only in non-English websites and could create unwanted ad connotations.
2 hrs
  -> Тhank you.

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
3 hrs
  -> Тhank you.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 hrs
  -> Тhank you.

agree  Marina Kosenkova
5 hrs
  -> Тhank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quotation


Explanation:
Тоже часто используется. Пример:

Contracts: A formal statement of promise (submitted usually in response to a request for quotation) by potential supplier to supply the goods or services required by a buyer, at specified prices, and within a specified period. A quotation may also contain terms of sale and payment, and warranties. Acceptance of quotation by the buyer constitutes an agreement binding on both parties.





    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/quotation.html#...
Mikhail Popov
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business proposal


Explanation:
чаще всего используется такой вариант, по-моему...


    Reference: http://https://www.pandadoc.com/business-proposal-templates
    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Proposal_(business)
bakerandbarry
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Bouchev: В принципе тоже подходит с той лишь разницей, что proposal представляет собой, как правило, тщательно разработанный план в письменном виде в отличие от простого proposition, автор которого пытается узнать мнение потенциальных клиентов. Я так думаю.
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search