при ГРС при ПКР

English translation: of the National Registration Agency of the Kyrgyz Republic Government

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:при ГРС при ПКР
English translation:of the National Registration Agency of the Kyrgyz Republic Government
Entered by: Denis Shepelev

09:28 Jun 30, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: при ГРС при ПКР
I'm looking for an explanation of при ГРС при ПКР. It is from a letter confirming the assets of someone - he owns this property which is being leased. Here is a bit of context with the company names changed to XXX:

Арендатор - XXX, ГП XXX при ГРС при ПКР.

ГП is Государственное Предприятие.

I don't know if this is just a company name and if I should just transliterate.
Paul Adie
Germany
of the National Registration Agency of the Kyrgyz Republic Government
Explanation:
при Государственной регистрационной службе при Правительстве Кыргызской Республики
Selected response from:

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5при Государственной регистрационной службе (ГРС) при Правительстве Кыргызской Республики (ПКР)
Boris Kochetkov
3the National Registry of Kyrgyzstan affiliated with the Government of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan
Lazyt3ch
3of the National Registration Agency of the Kyrgyz Republic Government
Denis Shepelev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
при Государственной регистрационной службе (ГРС) при Правительстве Кыргызской Республики (ПКР)


Explanation:
*

Boris Kochetkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of the National Registration Agency of the Kyrgyz Republic Government


Explanation:
при Государственной регистрационной службе при Правительстве Кыргызской Республики

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the National Registry of Kyrgyzstan affiliated with the Government of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan


Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-06-30 10:41:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извиняюсь, потерял первое «при»:

affiliated with the National Registry of Kyrgyzstan affiliated with the Government of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-06-30 10:44:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hopefully, using “affiliated with” twice in one sentence is acceptable.

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search