организатор закупа

English translation: procurement arranger/initiator/officer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:организатор закупа
English translation:procurement arranger/initiator/officer
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

12:28 Jun 4, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: организатор закупа
Не требуется предоставление информации о бенефициарных собственниках публичных компаний, акции которых обращаются на любой из следующих фондовых бирж: Лондона, Нью-Йорка, Парижа, Франкфурта, Гонконга, Йоханнесбурга, Торонто, Сиднея, Токио, Веллингтона (Новая Зеландия), Сингапура, Сеула, Цюриха или любой из скандинавских стран, при условии информирования об этом Организатора закупа (!!!)
responder
Russian Federation
procurement arranger/initiator/officer
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3procurement arranger/initiator/officer
Oleg Lozinskiy
4 +1purchasing agency
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4 +1Tender organizer
Vladimir Zakharov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tender organizer


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Zakharov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
14 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procurement arranger/initiator/officer


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liubov Bazhenova: procurement officer
42 mins
  -> Спасибо, Любовь!

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Зоя!

agree  cyhul
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchasing agency


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin: or purchasing agent/manager
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Michael




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search