организации в цепочке владения бизнесом

English translation: organizations in the business ownership chain

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:организации в цепочке владения бизнесом
English translation:organizations in the business ownership chain
Entered by: Dmitry Goykhman

11:49 Jun 4, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: организации в цепочке владения бизнесом
...сведения о лицах, владеющих долями/акциями в размере 10 и более процентов от уставного капитала в соответствующих организациях в цепочке владения бизнесом
responder
Russian Federation
organizations in the business ownership chain
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dmitry Goykhman
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relevant entities forming part of the business ownership chain
Igor Kondrashkin
4organizations in the business ownership chain
Dmitry Goykhman


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizations in the business ownership chain


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relevant entities forming part of the business ownership chain


Explanation:
"Организации" здесь - суть юрлица, лучше переводить как "entities".

Igor Kondrashkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search