акт согласования задолженности

English translation: debt reconciliation statement

22:11 Jun 2, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: акт согласования задолженности
задолженность покупателей за полученную продукцию, которая была уменьшена на основании актов согласования задолженности, что привело к уклонению от уплаты налога на прибыль предприятия
tar81
English translation:debt reconciliation statement
Explanation:
или ваще receivables reconciliation statement
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2debt reconciliation statement
danya
4The debt settlement act
Oleg Korolev


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debt reconciliation statement


Explanation:
или ваще receivables reconciliation statement


danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Zakharov
2 hrs

agree  cyhul
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The debt settlement act


Explanation:
Good luck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2015-06-03 07:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, danya,. Вот так: "debt settlement agreement"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2015-06-03 08:23:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "debt settlement letter".

Oleg Korolev
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  danya: это у вас название закона вышло)
55 mins

neutral  ViBe: "act" - не очень идиоматичен; а "debt" ЧЕЙ? Текст, скорее всего, о продавце, который облагаемую ПРИБЫЛЬ уменьшить решил
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search