списание с остатков

English translation: inventory write-off

16:38 May 31, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: списание с остатков
списание с остатков заводских недовложений

Ответственный менеджер Обслуживающей компании несет ответственность за списания с остатков заводских недовложений, оприходывание возвратов на склад брака в системе учета
tar81
English translation:inventory write-off
Explanation:
https://goo.gl/hE23jy
Selected response from:

Vladimir Zakharov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2inventory write-off
Vladimir Zakharov
4to deduct the remaining unused materials
Angelina Galanska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inventory write-off


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/hE23jy

Example sentence(s):
  • ... is responsible for inventory write-off for materials underloaded at factory, ...
Vladimir Zakharov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
8 hrs

agree  Katerina O.: inventory write-off
9 hrs

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to deduct the remaining unused materials


Explanation:
The contractor placed certain unused material in the warehouses of the ... of 5,767 pounds of brass rods valued at $1,403.23, the amount deducted in the ...

https://books.google.com/books?id=3po26n8f7rwC

Angelina Galanska
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search