образцы по жалобам от клиентов

English translation: samples based on client complaints

16:34 May 31, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: образцы по жалобам от клиентов
Типы возвратов


· Заводской брак
· Заводское недовложение
· Нетоварный вид
· Образцы по жалобам от клиентов
· Истекающий срок годности
tar81
English translation:samples based on client complaints
Explanation:
https://goo.gl/wVuiqW
Selected response from:

Vladimir Zakharov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2samples based on client complaints
Vladimir Zakharov
3 +1product samples illustrating various customer complaints
Lazyt3ch
3samples dispatched on clients’ claims
esperantisto


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
samples dispatched on clients’ claims


Explanation:
.

esperantisto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katerina O.: i'd agree with 'claims'. what is 'dispatched' for?
10 hrs
  -> This is a list of returns. What is returned was dispatched once, wasn’t it?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
samples based on client complaints


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/wVuiqW

Vladimir Zakharov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
8 hrs

agree  Katerina O.
10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product samples illustrating various customer complaints


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2015-06-01 04:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Насколько я понял, от покупателей иногда поступают специфические жалобы, которые нельзя подвести «под общую гребенку».


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2015-06-01 05:21:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вдогонку: для солидности можно заменить “various” на “specific”.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2015-06-01 05:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя можно оставить как есть.

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search