оприходывание возвратов на склад брака

English translation: entering the returns into the rejected stock account

20:16 May 30, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: оприходывание возвратов на склад брака
Ответственный менеджер Обслуживающей компании несет ответственность за списания с остатков заводских недовложений, оприходывание возвратов на склад брака в системе учета
tar81
English translation:entering the returns into the rejected stock account
Explanation:
entering the returns into the rejected inventory account
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entering the returns into the rejected stock account
Katerina O.
4writing-off of the goods returned to the spoilage warehouse
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
writing-off of the goods returned to the spoilage warehouse


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2015-05-30 20:32:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: <b....rejects' warehousing

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 243

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entering the returns into the rejected stock account


Explanation:
entering the returns into the rejected inventory account

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
22 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search