взаимовыгодное сотрудничество на основе поставок

English translation: beneficial/mutual cooperation based on delivery of

07:47 Dec 5, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: взаимовыгодное сотрудничество на основе поставок
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести вышеуказанную фразу в контексте:

Х предлагает взамовыгодное сотрудничество на основе поставок из Российской федерации Н (название продукции)

Х - производитель продукции, это письмо даже не коммерческое предложение, а что-то вроде рекламного письма для потенциальных потребителей продукции
blue_roses
English translation:beneficial/mutual cooperation based on delivery of
Explanation:
H from the Russian Federation
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6beneficial/mutual cooperation based on delivery of
Vladimir Bragilevsky
5mutually beneficial cooperation in exporting H from the Russian Federation
Igor Kondrashkin
4 +1mutually beneficial cooperation
Sheila Critchley
4win-win cooperation where X shall supply you with product H direct from Russian Fed
Vika Neborak
4 -1supply-demand fruitful cooperation
Pham Xuan Thanh
3fruitful cooperation based on supplies
Platon Danilov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
beneficial/mutual cooperation based on delivery of


Explanation:
H from the Russian Federation

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Is the word "supplies" appropriate here?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donald Jacobson: You beat me to it! LoL
1 min
  -> Thank you Donald!

agree  The Misha: It says "mutually beneficial" in the original, so why don't you say just that?
5 hrs

agree  MarianaShm: вроде ж это проще пареной репы. Не думала, что кто-то может промахнуться с переводом. :)
6 hrs

agree  Tatiana Lammers
11 hrs

agree  cyhul
18 hrs

agree  MariyaN (X)
2 days 14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fruitful cooperation based on supplies


Explanation:
или, как вариант, effective вместо fruitful

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2014-12-05 08:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mutually beneficial = mutually dependent; interdependent;
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/mutually beneficial

Platon Danilov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
supply-demand fruitful cooperation


Explanation:
fruitful cooperation - both supplier and customer become beneficial

http://www.dreamstime.com/photos-images/supply-demand.html
http://pwnwear.com/2009/11/23/tanks-just-want-to-tank-plus-s...
http://www.benbest.com/polecon/rothbard.html
http://stylebloguk.com/shot-location-brooklyn-supply-demands...


Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: This is not English. This is pigin of the "tvoya-moya-ponimay" kind. I wish you could understand that.
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mutually beneficial cooperation


Explanation:
includes both the sense of взаимо and выгодное


    Reference: http://www.youroilandgasnews.com/gazprom+and+itochu+developi...
    Reference: http://www.chinese-embassy.org.uk/eng/zgyw/t769619.htm
Sheila Critchley
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mutually beneficial cooperation in exporting H from the Russian Federation


Explanation:
X offers mutually beneficial cooperation in exporting H from the Russian Federation

Igor Kondrashkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
win-win cooperation where X shall supply you with product H direct from Russian Fed


Explanation:


Vika Neborak
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search