открытие бизнеса

English translation: to start a business

11:52 Sep 21, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / перевести текст
Russian term or phrase: открытие бизнеса
переведите пожалуйста : Открыть бизнес в россии достаточно сложно, чем кажется на первый взгляд. Для открытия своего бзнеса в сфере торговли, нужно предложить более уникальный товар, чем ваши конкуренты. Затем нужно найти офис,аренда торгового помещения. Также важным фактором является местоположение. После выбора помещения необходимо выбрать оборудование. Для начинающих оборудование можно взять в аренду. Важно также найти каналы потребления, т.е. откуда брать сырье.затем необходимо заказать ходовой товар, найти хороших продавцов. Вообщем это тяжелый изматывающий труд. Но для развития бизнеса необходимо открывать новые магазины, это сложно и немногие выдерживают.Если есть цель и твердое желание то все получится!
Мария
English translation:to start a business
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to start a business
erika rubinstein
5to open a company
Maria Mizguireva
4(the) setting up of the business
interprivate
4business setup
Pham Xuan Thanh
4(business) start-up
Dmitriy Gromov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(business) start-up


Explanation:
-

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to start a business


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Kosenkova
2 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business setup


Explanation:
The way/procedures in which a business is constituted, organized or arranged
http://profitwebsystem.net/looking-for-a-business-setup/
http://www.summittrust.net/onShore.php
http://www.businesssetupinqatar.com/tag/business-setup-servi...



Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to open a company


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-09-21 15:23:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот пример http://www.ehow.com/how_5545059_open-new-company-register-co...

Maria Mizguireva
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(the) setting up of the business


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2014-09-21 12:46:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

setting up of a business

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2014-09-21 20:18:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.ua/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=QCofVP3ZC8W9wAOS3oAI...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search