Помощник руководителя ..

English translation: Assistant manager / assistant director

10:25 Aug 14, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Резюме
Russian term or phrase: Помощник руководителя ..
Резюме

Должность:
Помощник руководителя по работе с зарубежными партнерами

Интересует полное название.

Спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
English translation:Assistant manager / assistant director
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2014-08-14 16:47:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Overseas contacts department assistant manager / assistant director"
Selected response from:

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Assistant manager / assistant director
DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
3 +2foreign partners assistant liaison
Amy Lesiewicz
4associate director / assistant chief
Pham Xuan Thanh
3Executive Assistant - Foreign Partners
Oleg Lozinskiy
3 -1CEO assistent for abroad partners
Oleksandr Somin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Executive Assistant - Foreign Partners


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2014-08-14 10:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Executive Assistant, Foreign Partners

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 243

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foreign partners assistant liaison


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
2 hrs

agree  Platon Danilov
1 day 7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
CEO assistent for abroad partners


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2014-08-14 16:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: ...for partners abroad

Oleksandr Somin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV: "abroad partners" ne govoritsya. AssistAnt.
37 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Assistant manager / assistant director


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2014-08-14 16:47:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Overseas contacts department assistant manager / assistant director"

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
12 mins
  -> Thank you very much Ravindra! Last week in Ankara we had a meeting with an engineering team from Pune, India:)))

agree  Jack Doughty
28 mins
  -> Thank you so much Jack!

agree  Natalia Volkova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо огромное Наталья!

agree  lhorback23
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Ihor!

agree  Inna Edsall: I like this one.
15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
associate director / assistant chief


Explanation:
Assistant Chief for International Partnership


Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search