сверх программы

English translation: extra-curriculum / beyond curriculum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сверх программы
English translation:extra-curriculum / beyond curriculum
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

11:39 Jul 7, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: сверх программы
- изучение специальных дисциплин сверх часов и сверх программы по данным дисциплине, предусмотренной учебной программой;
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
extra-curriculum / beyond curriculum
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3extra-curriculum / beyond curriculum
DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
4 +1extra-curricular
Pham Xuan Thanh


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
extra-curriculum / beyond curriculum


Explanation:
...

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
9 mins

agree  Platon Danilov
20 mins

neutral  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Please provide your justification.
1 hr

agree  Yakov Tomara: beyond the curriculum, imho
6 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extra-curricular


Explanation:
- studying of overtime and extra-curricular specialist disciplines...

extra-curricular:
adj.
(of an activity at a school or college) pursued in addition to the normal curriculum



Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataliya Vesnina
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search