Художественно-эстетической

English translation: aesthetic education

19:50 Jul 2, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Художественно-эстетической
Дополнительные образовательные программы следующих направленностей:

- художественно-эстетической;
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
English translation:aesthetic education
Explanation:
OR artistic and aesthetic education
Selected response from:

Vlad2
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7aesthetic education
Vlad2
4artistic-aesthetic curriculum
Pham Xuan Thanh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
aesthetic education


Explanation:
OR artistic and aesthetic education

Vlad2
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Welsh
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Susan!

agree  Jack Doughty
15 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy: artistic and aesthetic
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Platon Danilov
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Roman Bouchev
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  MariyaN (X)
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artistic-aesthetic curriculum


Explanation:
Curriculum:
an integrated course of academic studies

An artistic-aesthetic curriculum included as additional educational programmes/courses of study

"artistic-aesthetic curriculum" image example:
https://sites.google.com/site/vandyphil234g2/home/chapter-60...

Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search