договор на закупку за счет собственных средств

English translation: self-funded procurement contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:договор на закупку за счет собственных средств
English translation:self-funded procurement contract
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

14:43 Nov 27, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / types of contracts
Russian term or phrase: договор на закупку за счет собственных средств
договор об оказании услуг по участию в электронных аукционах, договор на государственную закупку, договор на закупку за счет собственных средств, заявки на оказание услуг по распространению открытых ключей, акты оказанных услуг;
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
self-funded procurement contract
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2self-funded procurement contract
Oleg Lozinskiy
5force account procurement contract
Pham Xuan Thanh


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
self-funded procurement contract


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дилшод!

agree  cyhul
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
force account procurement contract


Explanation:
Force Account:
is the payment method used for extra work if the contractor and the owner cannot agree on a unit price or lump sum amount, or if those methods are impracticable. Force account payments cover labor, materials, and equipment. They may also cover other miscellaneous expenses
http://www.dot.state.mn.us/const/tools/forceaccount.html

"force-account procurement contract" image example:
https://maps.google.de/maps?q=force-account procurement cont...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2013-12-06 14:21:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also known as "by-own-resources procurement contract"

Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search