улучшить соотношение активов и пассивов

English translation: assets to liabilitties ratio, assets-to-liabilities ratio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:соотношение активов и пассивов
English translation:assets to liabilitties ratio, assets-to-liabilities ratio
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

11:36 Jun 14, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Russian term or phrase: улучшить соотношение активов и пассивов
Привлечение рублевых средств поможет нам улучшить соотношение активов и пассивов путем снижения риска, связанного с обменом иностранной валюты - это не "debt-to-equity ratio"?
Alexander Kolegov
assets to liabilitties ratio
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-14 11:42:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Said another way, the assets to liabilities ratio acts like a coverage ratio of the funds available versus the claims to be paid ...

riskcalc.moodysrms.com/us/research/lied/losscalc_methodology.pdf
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1improve the asset to liability ratio
Alexander Demyanov
4 +1assets to liabilitties ratio
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assets to liabilitties ratio


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-14 11:42:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Said another way, the assets to liabilities ratio acts like a coverage ratio of the funds available versus the claims to be paid ...

riskcalc.moodysrms.com/us/research/lied/losscalc_methodology.pdf

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day 8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
improve the asset to liability ratio


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-14 11:42:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например, здесь (2-я сверху таблица):

http://apps.tdi.state.tx.us/pls/pcci/pcci.page2?EID_IN=5518

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search