упаковочник

English translation: packing list

18:11 Oct 14, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: упаковочник
обратите внимание, в инвойсе указаны соединенные корпуса с ремешками, циферблатом и стеклом, но в **упаковочнике** эти же позиции идут без ремешка и стекла

This is about the export/import of watches and other jewellery.
PoveyTrans (X)
English translation:packing list
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-10-14 18:17:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, it is.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2010-10-14 19:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I guess I should mention that «упаковочник» is an informal/slang word, which is why it is not normally used in official docs/correspondence.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8packing list
interprivate
4packing slip
Konstantin Kisin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
packing slip


Explanation:
If you're translating into UK English, "slip" may be more appropriate than list/sheet.

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
packing list


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-10-14 18:17:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, it is.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2010-10-14 19:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I guess I should mention that «упаковочник» is an informal/slang word, which is why it is not normally used in official docs/correspondence.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: OK, thanks. Is it the same then as упаковочный лист which is used elsewhere?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
38 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Anastassiya Bergem (Lukyanova)
53 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  AS Declerck
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  IL_ELSE
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Michael Kislov
1 day 42 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Vadim Kadyrov
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search