ТАП

English translation: Требование Авансового Платежа (SAP)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ТАП
English translation:Требование Авансового Платежа (SAP)
Entered by: interprivate

11:23 Sep 8, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: ТАП
Формирование ТАП для массовых грузов должно быть предусмотрено для оплаты находящегося в пути груза, на который право собственности перешло при отгрузке, и оплата должна быть осуществлена в течение нескольких дней, еще до прибытия на склад грузополучателя.
Saidabbos Mahmudov
Uzbekistan
Требование Авансового Платежа (в САПе)
Explanation:
http://vc-consult.blogspot.com/
Формирование платежных требований (ПТ) и требований авансового платежа (ТАП) финансистами на основе бумажной заявки от подразделений, SAP

down payment request/request for down payment
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Thank you very much !!! Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Требование Авансового Платежа (в САПе)
interprivate
4транспортный авиационный полк
Vera Peshkova, MITI
3TAP
Tatiana Vasilieva


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
транспортный авиационный полк


Explanation:
Например, http://www.toyota-club.net/files/10-01-10/10-03-10_lib_avia-...

Vera Peshkova, MITI
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TAP


Explanation:
Transport-Amphibious Platform


    Reference: http://www.redstar.gr/Foto_red/Eng/Ekranoplan/TAP_700.html
Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Требование Авансового Платежа (в САПе)


Explanation:
http://vc-consult.blogspot.com/
Формирование платежных требований (ПТ) и требований авансового платежа (ТАП) финансистами на основе бумажной заявки от подразделений, SAP

down payment request/request for down payment


interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you very much !!! Thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
16 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search