PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Реле подтягивается

English translation: relay is triggered

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Реле подтягивается
English translation:relay is triggered
Entered by: Marcombes

05:13 Dec 23, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Релейная защита
Russian term or phrase: Реле подтягивается
*Реле подтягивается* через 0,5 секунды после включения БВ, размыкается после 0,2 секунды после отключения БВ.

Я бы перевел как relay takeup. Есть другие варианты, коллеги?
pnn69
Kazakhstan
relay is triggered
Explanation:
in half a second after ... switches in
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France


Summary of answers provided
4relay is triggered
Marcombes
3relay catches up
Iskander A.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relay catches up


Explanation:
/

Iskander A.
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relay is triggered


Explanation:
in half a second after ... switches in

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search