https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-english/automation-robotics/5775547-%D0%B6%D0%B4%D1%83%D1%82-%D0%B8%D0%BC%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BD%D0%BE-%D1%82%D0%B5%D0%B1%D1%8F.html

ждут именно Тебя!

English translation: are waiting specially for you!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ждут именно Тебя!
English translation:are waiting specially for you!
Entered by: Jack Doughty

15:41 Feb 9, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / robotics tournament rules
Russian term or phrase: ждут именно Тебя!
Самодельные роботы, состязания, незабываемые эмоции и, конечно же, победа и ценные призы – ждут именно Тебя!

помогите, пожалуйста, красиво обыграть эту фразу!

заранее спасибо!
Arabella Bishop
are waiting specially for you!
Explanation:
Or simply "specially for you!"
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3are waiting specially for you!
Jack Doughty
3 +1Have you name written on them!
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4just waiting for you
cyhul
3only for you!
Denis Shepelev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
are waiting specially for you!


Explanation:
Or simply "specially for you!"

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio
24 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Oleksiy Markunin
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sarah McDowell
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
only for you!


Explanation:
.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Have you name written on them!


Explanation:
IMO.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-02-09 16:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Have your name written all over (them)
are addressed to you
await you


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio: I love it!
41 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
just waiting for you


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: