https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-english/automation-robotics/5775523-%D1%83%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B2%D0%BB%D1%8F%D1%8E%D1%89%D0%B5%D0%B9-%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B1%D0%BE%D1%82%D1%8B-%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%B1%D0%BE%D1%82%D0%B0.html

управляющей работы робота

English translation: robot control principles

15:17 Feb 9, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / robotics tournament rules
Russian term or phrase: управляющей работы робота
Также участники смогут заработать дополнительные баллы, которые будут присуждаться за разъяснение принципов управляющей работы робота и за самый интересный и креативный дизайн

thank you in advance!
Arabella Bishop
English translation:robot control principles
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1robot control principles
Nik-On/Off
4the controlling operation of the robot
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the controlling operation of the robot


Explanation:
Explanation of the principles governing the way the robot implements its controlling function.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
robot control principles


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: