Временная постоянная

English translation: time constant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:временная постоянная
English translation:time constant
Entered by: rns

08:59 May 26, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Russian term or phrase: Временная постоянная
СТАНДАРТ ЭФФЕКТИВНОСТИ
СИСТЕМА УПРАВЛЕНИЯ СИГНАЛИЗАЦИЯМИ
ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИХ ПРОЦЕССОВ
НЕФТЕГАЗОПЕРЕРАБОТКИ

Современные контрольно-измерительные приборы могут быть очень чувствительными, поэтому часто возникают помехи высокой частоты в измерении технологических сигналов. Для снижения уровня помех, часто требуется настройка зоны нечувствительности. В ниже приведённой таблице приведены примеры по настройке зон нечувствительности.

Первый столбцей таблицы: технологический параметр
Второй столбец: Временная постоянная (сек)

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
time constant
Explanation:
т.е. постоянная времени.
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6time constant
rns
4time constant
Михаил Добромыслов


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
time constant


Explanation:
т.е. постоянная времени.

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
8 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Katerina O.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  interprivate
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Galina Kasatkina
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Nik-On/Off
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
1 day 23 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time constant


Explanation:
...

Михаил Добромыслов
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search